Skip to content

Council / Committees

Council 2018 – 2022

Mayor Bob Mullin   mayor@stirling-rawdon.com

Deputy-Mayor Grant Hagerman deputy-mayor@stirling-rawdon.com

Councillor Jeremy Solmes councilsolmes@stirling-rawdon.com

Councillor John Rock councilrock@stirling-rawdon.com

Councillor Sari Watson  councilwatson@stiriling-rawdon.com

Boards and Committees

LIBRARY BOARD

  • Grant Hagerman – Council Representative
  • Sari Watson – Council Representative
  • Melisa Jolicoeur
  • Miranda DeJong
  • Shari Elson O’Garr
  • Andrew Marre
  • Theresa O’Heir

Arena Board

  • John Rock – Council Representative
  • Dave Brandt
  • Greg Oliver

Police Services Board

  • Bob Mullin – Council Representative
  • Grant Hagerman – Council Representative
  • Ken Hoard – Council Representative

Stirling Festival Theatre Board

  • John Rock – Council Representative

Marmora & District Housing Committee

  • John Rock – Council Representative

Lower Trent Conservation Authority

  • Bob Mullin – Council Representative

Crowe Valley Conservation Authority

  • Edgar Storms – Council Representative

Quinte Conservation Authority

  • Dale Grant – Council Representative

Centre & South Hastings Waste Services Board

  • Sari Watson – Council Representative

Joint Building Inspection Services Committee

  • Jeremy Solmes – Council Representative

Joint Fire Services Board of Stirling-Rawdon and Tweed

  • Bob Mullin – Council Representative
  • Grant Hagerman – Council Representative

Business Improvement Association

  • John Rock – Council Representative

Eastern Ontarios Trails Alliance

  • Jeremy Solmes – Council Representative

Recreation Committee

  • Sari Watson – Council Representative
  • Jeremy Solmes – Council Representative
  • Ken Hoard
  • Dean Graff
  • Bill Cooke
  • Bonnie Heasman
  • Wayne Andrews
  • Steve Elsey
  • Julie Meiklejohn-Nobes
  • Brian Ackers

Planning & Development Advisory Committee

  • Bob Mullin – Council Representative
  • Jeremy Solmes – Council Representative
  • Grant Hagerman – Council Representative
  • John Rock – Council Representative
  • Sari Watson – Council Representative
  • Dean Graff
  • Don Stewart

Committee of Adjustment

  • Bob Mullin – Council Representative
  • Jeremy Solmes – Council Representative
  • Grant Hagerman – Council Representative
  • John Rock – Council Representative
  • Sari Watson – Council Representative
  • Dean Graff
  • Don Stewart

Contact Township of Stirling-Rawdon

Embracing the Future while Remembering our Past